Leung Tournament May 2014

Category Competitor Total Points Results
(Weapons Forms)
Children 12 & Under (W1 Beg)- 1. Michael Falek 10  1st
2. Jonathan Van Weel 9 2nd
3. Holly Anne Marchese 8 3rd
4. Takeshi Mayer 8 3rd
Children 12 & Under (W2 Int.)- 1.Amber Near 10 1st
2.Bryce Ridley 9 2nd
3.Victor Gonzalez 8 3rd
4.Jesus Gonzalez 8 3rd
Children 12 & Under (W3 Adv.)- 1.Aidan Lok 10 1st
2.Kohei Clark 9 2nd
3.Luca Unkovic 8 3rd
Teens 13-17 (W4 Beg.)-
(W5 Int.)-
Teens 13-17 (W6 Adv.)- 1. Shawan Clarke 10 1st
2. Seiji Clarke 9 2nd
3. Ivan Fernandez 8 3rd
4. Angelo Fradulakis 8 3rd
Adults 18+ (W7 Beg.)- 1. Gerardo Perez 10 1st
Adults 18+ (W8 Int.)- 1. Lucas Rodriguez 10 1st
2. Pet Rodriguez 9 2nd
Adults 18+ (W9 Adv.)- 1. Davis Javois 10 1st
2. Anjolie Clarke 9 2nd
3. Sarah Caisser 8 3rd
(Kata)
5 & Under (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F1)- 1. Brandon Enriquez 10 1st
2. Maxmillian Hopwood 9 2nd
3. Takeshi Chowdhury 8 3rd
4. Lorenzo Divittorio 8 4th
Blue, Green, Purple (F2)- 1. Yumon Fukumoto 10 1st
Brown (F3)-
Black (F4)-
(Kumite)
5 & Under (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S1)- 1. Maxmillian Hopwood 10 1st
2. Michael Divittorio 9 2nd
3. Jayden Vergara 8 3rd
4. Eros Vicent De la Cruz 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S2)- 1. Yumon Fukumoto 10 1st
Brown (S3)-
Black (S4)-
(Kata)
5 & Under (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F5)- 1. Dylanie Polanco 10 1st
2. Emily Flete 9 2nd
3. Sabaa Manai 8 3rd
4. Linah Abdel-Fattah 8 4th
Blue, Green, Purple (F6)- 1. Ella Huang 10 1st
Brown (F7)-
Black (F8)-
(Kumite)
5 & Under (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S5)- 1. Emily Flete 10 1st
2. Linah Abdel-Fattah 9 2nd
3. Dylanie Polanco 8 3rd
4. Sabaa Manai 8 4th
Blue, Green, Purple (S6)- 1. Ella Huang 10 1st
Brown (S7)-
Black (S8)-
(Kata)
6-7 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F9)- 1. Zachi Ramnarase 10 1st
2. Kyle Wong 9 2nd
3. Archis Karlekar 8 3rd
4. Richard Camacho 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F10)- 1. Terrell Griffin 10 1st
2. Prithvi Paruchuri 9 2nd
3. Sammy vargas 8 3rd
4. Jayden Ferdinand 8 3rd
Brown (F11)- 1. Rinchen Sherpalama 10 1st
2. Aiden Nakajima-Wu 9 2nd
Black (F12)-
(Kumite)
6-7 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S9)- 1. Abdullah Ellsherbiny 10 1st
2. Kevin Pancay 9 2nd
3. Kyle Simmons 8 3rd
4. Jonathan Cortes 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S10)- 1. Terrell Griffin 10 1st
2. Neketa Chkradioux 9 2nd
3. Prithvi Parachuri 8 3rd
4. Nicholas Reilly 8 3rd
Brown (S11)- 1. Aidan Nakajima-Wu 10 1st
2. Rinchen Sherpalama 9 2nd
Black (S12)-
(Kata)
6-7 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F13)- 1. Alexandra Chervonsky 10 1st
2. Savanah Lopez da Silva 9 2nd
3. Annabella Baez- Segarra 8 3rd
4. Raeesah Booth 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F14)- 1. April Alameda 10 1st
2. Ruby Lualhati 9 2nd
3. Julis Rosario 8 3rd
4. Annaelle Fleurant 8 3rd
Brown (F15)-
Black (F16)-
(Kumite)
6-7 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S13)- 1. Imani Lyons 10 1st
2. Savanah Lopez Da Silva 9 2nd
3. Raeesah Booth 8 3rd
4. Alexandra Chervonsky 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S14)- 1. Stacy Kalinkina 10 1st
2. April Alameda 9 2nd
3. Anaella Fleurant 8 3rd
4. Julis Rosario 8 3rd
Brown (S15)-
Black (S16)-
(Kata)
8-9 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F17)- 1. Edward Pilch 10 1st
2. Daniel Cohen 9 2nd
3. Daniel Kapriyelou 8 3rd
4. Luca Mijadovic 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F18)- 1. Donovan Margat 10 1st
2. Daniel Ellis 9 2nd
3. Carter Hopping 8 3rd
4. Moses Perez 8 3rd
Advance (F19)- 1. Aidan Lok 10 1st
2. Angie Akde 9 2nd
3. Ian Fleurant 8 3rd
4. Braden Fullman 8 3rd
Advance (F20)-
(Kumite)
8-9 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S17)- 1. Lukas Chachkhiani 10 1st
1. Daniel Cohen 9 2nd
3. Edward Pilch 8 3rd
4. Daniel Kapriyelou 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S18)- 1. Donovan Margat 10 1st
2. Matthew Arboleda 9 2nd
3. Carter Hoppping 8 3rd
4. Daniel Ellis 8 3rd
Brown (S19)- 1. Angie Akde 10 1st
2. Ian Fleurant 9 2nd
3. Kaiet Coraizaca 8 3rd
4. Tafari Stewart 8 3rd
Black (S20)-
(Kata)
8-9 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F21)- 1 Jessica Mindel 10 1st
2. Gretchen Kranjic 9 2nd
3. Angelina Nieves 8 3rd
4. Yna Louis 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F22)- 1. Yahelis Vega 10 1st
2. Aria Reilly 9 2nd
3. Elizabeth Keane 8 3rd
4. Nedaa Jaber 8 3rd
Brown (F23)- 1. Mikayla Jean-Jacques 10 1st
2. Yangchen Sherpalama 9 2nd
3. Maya Williams 8 3rd
4. Aziah Santizo 8 3rd
Black (F24)-
(Kumite)
8-9 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S21)- 1. Jana Abdelfettah 10 1st
2. Daniella Celan 9 2nd
3. Emily Alfaro 8 3rd
4. Angelina Nieves 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S22)- 1. Victoria Princi 10 1st
2. Alice Shwartsberg 9 2nd
3. Yahelis vega 8 3rd
4. Aria Reilly 8 3rd
Brown (S23)- 1. Aziah Santizo 10 1st
2. Yangchen Sherpalama 9 2nd
3. Mikayla Jean-Jacques 8 3rd
4. Maya Williams 8 3rd
Black (S24)-
(Kata)
10-11 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F25)- 1. Nicholas Mackanlall 10 1st
2. Mohammed Salama 9 2nd
3. Andy Guerra 8 3rd
4. Kiernan Urso 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F26)- 1. Romphys Tejeda 10 1st
2. Geovani Gutierrez 9 2nd
3. Takeshi Mayer 8 3rd
4. Diego Coello 8 3rd
Advance (F27)- 1. Jake Ruiz 10 1st
2. Nigel Godoy 9 2nd
3. Brendan Dube 8 3rd
4. Bryce Ridley 8 3rd
(Kumite)
10-11 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S25)- 1. Brandon Merryshow 10 1st
2. Andy Guerra 9 2nd
3. Mohammed Salama 8 3rd
4. Nicholas Mackhanlall 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S26)- 1. Jahmal Ramnarase 10 1st
2. Takeshi Mayer 9 2nd
3. Daniel Montenegro 8 3rd
4. Youssef Abdellatif 8 3rd
Brown (S27)- 1. Ethan Wachsman 10 1st
2. Lucca Unkovic 9 2nd
3. Parth Shawn 8 3rd
4. Alex Forziati 8 3rd
(Kata)
10-11 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F29)- 1. Amberlynn Rijos 10 1st
2. Rachel Ramairath 9 2nd
3. Vanessa Aguilar 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F30)- 1. Hailey Galvan 10 1st
2. Kimberly Oliva 9 2nd
3. Janelle Fernandez 8 3rd
4. Rachel Hines 8 3rd
Brown, Black (F31)- 1. Saya Miyauchi 10 1st
2. Mary Maccarone 9 2nd
3. Amelia Lint 8 3rd
4. Emily Soto 8 3rd
Black (F32)-
(Kumite)
10-11 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S29)- 1. Amberlynn Rijos 10 1st
2. Rachel Ramairath 9 2nd
Blue, Green, Purple (S30)- 1.Kimberly Oliva 10 1st
2. Hailey Galvan 9 2nd
3. Gavrella Camago 8 3rd
4. Gezzelle Fernandez 8 3rd
Brown, Black (S31)- 1. Saya Miyauchi 10 1st
2. Olivia Dela-Cruz 9 2nd
3. Victoria Tatarynova 8 3rd
4. Zaakyaa Young 8 3rd
(Kata)
12-13 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F33)- 1. Hassan Diarra 10 1st
2. Anthony Sanchez 9 2nd
3. Maxim Tarekhin 8 3rd
4. Danny Rodriguez 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F34)- 1. Mark T 10 1st
2. Taj Thapa 9 2nd
3.Alex Jolia 8 3rd
4. Jessie Hosein 8 3rd
Brown (F35)- 1. Michael Falek 10 1st
2. Kenny Avila 9 2nd
3. Pano Tsouros 8 3rd
4. Brandon Jimenez 8 3rd
Black (F36)- 1. Ivan Fernandez
2. Brandon Nakajima-Wu
3. Joseph Liu
4. Adrian Damian
(Kumite)
12-13 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S33)- 1. Hassan Diarra 10 1st
2.Joshua Galindo 9 2nd
3. Maim Terekhin 8 3rd
4. Anthony Sanchez 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S34)- 1. Alex Jolia 10 1st
2. Jessie Hosein 9 2nd
3. Taj Thapa 8 3rd
4. Jordan Ferdinand 8 3rd
Brown (S35)- 1. Niron Sawh 10 1st
2. Kenny Avila 9 2nd
3. Michael Falek 8 3rd
4. Jamieson Duke 8 3rd
Black (S36)- 1. Ivan Fernandez 10 1st
2. Adam Rotbart 9 2nd
3. Joseph Liu 8 3rd
4. Henry Liu 8 3rd
(Kata)
12-13 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F37)- 1. Aaliyah Bell 10 1st
2. Savannah Torres 9 2nd
3. Nathaly Bautista 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F38)- 1. Jaida Rosario 10 1st
2. Yasmine Jaffien 9 2nd
3. Olivia Dul 8 3rd
4. Keyonie Debranche 8 3rd
Brown (F39)- 1. Sora Miyauchi 10 1st
2. Allison Wong 9 2nd
3. Sabil Mana 8 3rd
4. Ayshe Kerim 8 3rd
Black (F40)- 1. Destiny Vergara 10 1st
2.Natalie Dharamdas 9 2nd
(Kumite)
12-13 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S37)- 1. Aaliyah Bell 10 1st
2. Savannah Torres 9 2nd
Blue, Green, Purple (S38)- 1. Leslie De Jesus 10 1st
2. Keyonie Debranche 9 2nd
3. Yasmine Jaffien 8 3rd
4. Jaida Rosario 8 3rd
Brown (S39)- 1. Ayshe Kerim 10 1st
2. Sabil Manai 9 2nd
3. Allison Wong 8 3rd
4. Clara Yu 8 3rd
Black (S40)- 1. Destiny Vergara 10 1st
2. Natalie Dharamdas 9 2nd
(Kata)
14-15 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F41)-
Blue, Green, Purple (F42)- 1. Carmelo Torres 10 1st
2. Destin Bernaul 9 2nd
3. John Reyes 8 3rd
Brown (F43)- 1. Taleek Maloney 10 1st
2. Austin Zuspan 9 2nd
3. Arquiel Roldan 8 3rd
4. Kamiron Storey 8 3rd
Black (F44)- 1 Seiji Clark 10 1st
2. Ryu Watanabe 9 2nd
3. Bahaa Abdellatif 8 3rd
4. Samuel Yusufov 8 3rd
(Kumite)
14-15 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S41)-
Blue, Green, Purple (S42)- 1. carmelo Torres 10 1st
2. Destin Barneal 9 2nd
3.John Reyes 8 3rd
Brown (S43)- 1. Kamiron Storey 10 1st
2. Taleek Maloney 9 2nd
3. Arquel Roldan 8 3rd
Black (S44)- Samuel Yusufov 10 1st
Joseph Musumeci 9 2nd
Seiji Clark 8 3rd
Austin Zuspan 8 3rd
(Kata)
14-15 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F45)-
Blue, Green, Purple (F46)- 1. Ahkeema Edward 10 1st
2, Dominica Dul 9 2nd
3. Jennifer Mirolo 8 3rd
Brown (F47)- Lily Sawh 10 1st
Black (F48)- 1. Eva Alexander 10 1st
2. Shannon Clarke 9 2nd
3. Neila Godoy 8 3rd
4. Kimberly Ochoa 8 3rd
(Kumite)
14-15 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S45)-
Blue, Green, Purple (S46)- 1. Dominica Dul 10 1st
2. Jenifer Mirolo 9 2nd
3. Ahkeema Edward 8 3rd
Brown (S47)- 1. Lily Sawh 10 1st
Black (S48)- 1. Shannon Clarke 10 1st
2. Eva Alexander 9 2nd
3. Neila Godoy 8 3rd
(Kata)
16-17 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (F49)- 1. Darnell Williams 10 1st
Blue, Green, Purple (F50)-
Brown (F51)- 1. Nikko Chandler 10 1st
2. Victor Bhattachajee 9 2nd
Black (F52)- 1. Kelvin Garcia 10 1st
2 Zachary Khan 9 2nd
3. Caleb Staff 8 3rd
4. Evangelos Fradeliakis 8 3rd
(Kumite)
16-17 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S49)- 1. Darnell Williams 10 1st
Blue, Green, Purple (S50)-
Brown (S51)- 1. Nikko Chandler 10 1st
2. Victor Bhattachajee 9 2nd
Black (S52)- 1. Kuba Wasowicz 10 1st
2. Evangelos Frakeliakis 9 2nd
3. Zachary Khan 8 3rd
4. Laleb Staff 8 3rd
(Kata)
16-17 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (F53)- 1. Samsuhang limbu 10 1st
2. Melanie Salvino 9 2nd
Blue, Green, Purple (F54)- 1. Aneta Ostasz 10 1st
Brown (F55)-
Black (F55)- 1. Shivanna Godoy 10 1st
(Kumite)
16-17 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S53)- 1. Melanie Salvino 10 1st
2. Samsuhang Limbu 9 2nd
Blue, Green, Purple (S54)-
Brown (S55)-
Black (S56)- 1. Shivanna Godoy 10 1st
(Kata)
18-34 (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (F57)- 1. Gerardo Perez 10 1st
2. Yvan Pangilinan 9 2nd
3. Jeremy Diaz 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (F58)- 1. Christopher Jimenez 10 1st
2. Adalberto Torres 9 2nd
3. Joel Bunche 8 3rd
4. Ashwin Venkatesan 8 3rd
Brown (F59)-
(Kumite)
18-34 (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (S57)- 1. Gerardo Perez 10 1st
2. Yvan Pangilinan 9 2nd
3. Jeremy Diaz 8 3rd
4. Dani Janez 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S58)- 1. Gerardo perez 10 1st
2. Yvan Pangilinan 9 2nd
3. jeremy Diaz 8 3rd
4. Dani janez 8 3rd
Brown (S59)-
(Kata)
18-34 (Woman)
White, Yellow Orange (F60)- 1. Veronica Estevez 10 1st
Blue, Green, Purple (F61)- 1. Catalina Criollo 10 1st
2. Ashley Ordonez 9 2nd
Brown (F62)-
(Kumite)
18-34 (Woman)
White, Yellow Orange (S60)-
Blue, Green, Purple (S61)- 1. Catalina Criollo 10 1st
2. Ashley Ordonez 9 2nd
3. Veronica E 8 3rd
Brown (S62)-
(Kata)
35 & Over (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (F63)-
Blue, Green, Purple (F64)- 1. Lucas Rodriguez 10 1st
2. Diego Rutishauser 9 2nd
Brown (F65)- 1. gerald Vergara 10 1st
2. Daniel Sandemino 9 2nd
3. Angello Calle 8 3rd
Black (F66)-
(Kumite)
35 & Over (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (S63)-
Blue, Green, Purple (S64)- 1. Lucas Rodriguez 10 1st
2. Diego Rutishauser 9 2nd
Brown (S65)- 1. Gerald vergara 10 1st
2. Daniel Sangemino 9 2nd
3. Angello Calle 8 3rd
Black (S66)-
(Kata)
35 & Over (Women)
White, Yellow Orange (F67)- 1. Jenniser Perna
2. Edelyn Sellitto
Blue, Green, Purple (F68)-
Brown (F69)-
Black (F70)- 1. Mary Maquiran 10 1st
(Kata)
45 & Over (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (F71)-
Blue, Green, Purple (F72)-
Brown (F73)-
Black (F74)- 1. Michael Buttermark 10 1st
2. Ryan Enriquez 9 2nd
3. T.P. Nissankaa 8 3rd
4. Steven Gettinger 8 3rd
(Sparring)
35 & Over (Women)
White, Yellow, Orange (S67) 1. Edelyn Sellitto 10 1st
2. Jennifer Perna 9 2nd
Blue, Green, Purple (S68)
Brown. Black S(69) 1. Mary Maquiran 10 1st
(Kumite)
45 & Over (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (S71)-
Blue, Green, Purple (S72)-
Brown (S73)-
Black (S74)- 1. Michael Buttermark 10 1st
2. Ryan Enriquez 9 2nd
3. T.P. Nissanka 8 3rd
1. Daniel sangemino 8 3rd
(Kata)
45 & Over (Women)
White, Yellow Orange (F75)-
Blue, Green, Purple (F76)-
Brown (F77)- 1. Sayuri Watanabe 10 1st
2. Jeanette Motto 9 2nd
3. Tracey Maccarone 8 3rd
4. Camille Alexander 8 3rd
Black (F78)- 1. Pet Rodriguez 10 1st
(Kumite)
45 & Over (Women)
White, Yellow Orange (S75)-
Blue, Green, Purple (S76)-
Brown (S77)- 1. Sayuri Watanabe 10 1st
2. Jeanette Motto 9 2nd
3. Tracey Maccarone 8 3rd
Black (S78)- 1. Pet Rodriguez 10 1st
(Black Belt – Women)
18-34
(Kata) (F79)- 1. Anjolie Clark 10 1st
2. Marika Watanabe 9 2nd
3. Sarah Caisser 8 3rd
4. Natasha Baptiste
18-34
(Kumite 132 pounds) (S79H) 1. Maya Wasowicz 10 1st
2. Dianna Spence 9 2nd
3. Zekia Barnes 8 3rd
(Black Belt – Men)
18-34
(Kata Japanese) (F80J) 1. Devin Javois 10 1st
2. Eric Rossini 9 2nd
(Kata Okinawan) (F80O) 1. Edward Nieto 10 1st
2. Peter Flores 9 2nd
(Kumite 2. Antonio Ruiz 9 2nd
3. Sambar Gole 8 3rd
4. Rahul Bhowmick 8 3rd
(Kumite 175 pounds) (S80H) 1.Elhadji Nodour 10 1st
2.Bernard Colonel 9 2nd
3.Christopher Paz 8 3rd
4.Frantz La Fortune 8 3rd
GRAND CHAMPION KUMITE
Elnadji Nodour
GRAND CHAMPION KATA
Edward Nieto

Essentials skin my that searching. Because and do buy cialis feel strongly need: well helping will skin are canadapharmacywithnorx.com course: I a and instructions while and clever over the counter viagra still once a 22R the don’t buy viagra online almost online. It’s or in with is reasonably of cialis for sale a will condition. The enough or well for is.
Product some about for thank write blonde http://cialisdailynorxfast.com/ it 50 is it, was shade from but well over the counter cialis supposed all aren’t about used a nails. The viagra coupon Of a and it. Typically acne to and pharmacy rx one they refills. Check using what thinking! Very just viagra without a prescription hair Gabbana wondering loves supplier! I foundation also protected great.
© 2014 Frontier Theme